|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOP 4 MEN WK-Allround / WC-Allround |
|
|
|
Eindklassement / Overall
Ranking |
|
|
|
Year |
Gold |
Silver |
Brons |
4th |
|
|
|
1891 |
Joe Donoghue (USA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1893 |
Jaap Eden (NED) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1895 |
Jaap Eden (NED) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1896 |
Jaap Eden (NED) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1897 |
Jack McCulloch (CAN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1898 |
Peder Østlund (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1899 |
Peder Østlund (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1900 |
Edvard Engelsaas (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1901 |
Franz Wathén (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1904 |
Sigurd Mathisen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1905 |
Coen de Koning (NED) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1908 |
Oscar Mathisen (NOR) |
Martin Sæterhaug (NOR) |
Moje Öholm (SWE) |
|
|
|
|
1909 |
Oscar Mathisen (NOR) |
Oluf Steen (NOR) |
Otto Andersson (SWE) |
|
|
|
|
1910 |
Nikolay Strunnikov (RUS) |
Oscar Mathisen (NOR) |
Martin Sæterhaug (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1911 |
Nikolay Strunnikov (RUS) |
Martin Sæterhaug (NOR) |
Henning Olsen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1912 |
Oscar Mathisen (NOR) |
Gunnar Strömstén (FIN) |
Trygve Lundgreen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1913 |
Oscar Mathisen (NOR) |
Vasili Ippolitov (RUS) |
Nikita Naydenov (RUS) |
|
|
|
|
1914 |
Oscar Mathisen (NOR) |
Vasili Ippolitov (RUS) |
Väinö Wickström (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
1922 |
Harald Strøm (NOR) |
Roald Larsen (NOR) |
Clas Thunberg (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
1923 |
Clas Thunberg (FIN) |
Harald Strøm (NOR) |
Yakov Melnikov (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1924 |
Roald Larsen (NOR) |
Uuno Pietilä (FIN) |
Julius Skutnabb (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
1925 |
Clas Thunberg (FIN) |
Uuno Pietilä (FIN) |
Roald Larsen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1926 |
Ivar Ballangrud (NOR) |
Roald Larsen (NOR) |
Bernt Evensen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1927 |
Bernt Evensen (NOR) |
Clas Thunberg (FIN) |
Armand Carlsen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1928 |
Clas Thunberg (FIN) |
Ivar Ballangrud (NOR) |
Bernt Evensen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1929 |
Clas Thunberg (FIN) |
Ivar Ballangrud (NOR) |
Michael Staksrud (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1930 |
Michael Staksrud (NOR) |
Ivar Ballangrud (NOR) |
Dolf van der Scheer (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1931 |
Clas Thunberg (FIN) |
Bernt Evensen (NOR) |
Ivar Ballangrud (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1932 |
Ivar Ballangrud (NOR) |
Michael Staksrud (NOR) |
Bernt Evensen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1933 |
Hans Engnestangen (NOR) |
Michael Staksrud (NOR) |
Ivar Ballangrud (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1934 |
Bernt Evensen (NOR) |
Birger Wasenius (FIN) |
Ivar Ballangrud (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1935 |
Michael Staksrud (NOR) |
Ivar Ballangrud (NOR) |
Hans Engnestangen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1936 |
Ivar Ballangrud (NOR) |
Birger Wasenius (FIN) |
Edward Schroeder (USA) |
|
|
|
|
1937 |
Michael Staksrud (NOR) |
Birger Wasenius (FIN) |
Max Stiepl (AUT) |
|
|
|
|
1938 |
Ivar Ballangrud (NOR) |
Karl Wazulek (AUT) |
Charles Mathiesen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1939 |
Birger Wasenius (FIN) |
Alfons Bērziņ (LAT) |
Charles Mathiesen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1947 |
Lassi Parkkinen (FIN) |
Sverre Farstad (NOR) |
Åke Seyffarth (SWE) |
|
|
|
|
1948 |
Odd Lundberg (NOR) |
Johnny Werket (USA) |
Henry Wahl (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1949 |
Kornél Pajor (HUN) |
Kees Broekman (NED) |
Odd Lundberg (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1950 |
Hjalmar Andersen (NOR) |
Odd Lundberg (NOR) |
Johnny Werket (USA) |
|
|
|
|
1951 |
Hjalmar Andersen (NOR) |
Johnny Cronshey (GBR) |
Kornél Pajor (HUN) |
|
|
|
|
1952 |
Hjalmar Andersen (NOR) |
Lassi Parkkinen (FIN) |
Karl Ivar Martinsen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1953 |
Oleg Goncharenko (URS) |
Boris Shilkov (URS) |
Wim van der Voort (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1954 |
Boris Shilkov (URS) |
Oleg Goncharenko (URS) |
Yevgeni Grishin (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1955 |
Sigge Ericsson (SWE) |
Oleg Goncharenko (URS) |
Boris Shilkov (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1956 |
Oleg Goncharenko (URS) |
Robert Merkulov (URS) |
Yevgeni Grishin (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1957 |
Knut Johannesen (NOR) |
Boris Shilkov (URS) |
Boris Tsybin (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1958 |
Oleg Goncharenko (URS) |
Vladimir Shilykovski (URS) |
Roald Aas (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1959 |
Juhani Järvinen (FIN) |
Toivo Salonen (FIN) |
Robert Merkulov (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1960 |
Boris Stenin (URS) |
André Kouprianoff (FRA) |
Helmut Kuhnert (GDR) |
|
|
|
|
1961 |
Henk van der Grift (NED) |
Viktor Kosichkin (URS) |
Rudi Liebrechts (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1962 |
Viktor Kosichkin (URS) |
Henk van der Grift (NED) |
Ivar Nilsson (SWE) |
|
|
|
|
1963 |
Jonny Nilsson (SWE) |
Knut Johannesen (NOR) |
Nils Egil Aaness (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1964 |
Knut Johannesen (NOR) |
Viktor Kosichkin (URS) |
Rudi Liebrechts (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1965 |
Per Ivar Moe (NOR) |
Jouko Launonen (FIN) |
Ard Schenk (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1966 |
Kees Verkerk (NED) |
Ard Schenk (NED) |
Jonny Nilsson (SWE) |
|
|
|
|
1967 |
Kees Verkerk (NED) |
Ard Schenk (NED) |
Fred Anton Maier (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1968 |
Fred Anton Maier (NOR) |
Magne Thomassen (NOR) |
Ard Schenk (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1969 |
Dag Fornæss (NOR) |
Göran Claeson (SWE) |
Kees Verkerk (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1970 |
Ard Schenk (NED) |
Magne Thomassen (NOR) |
Kees Verkerk (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1971 |
Ard Schenk (NED) |
Göran Claeson (SWE) |
Kees Verkerk (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1972 |
Ard Schenk (NED) |
Roar Grønvold (NOR) |
Jan Bols (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1973 |
Göran Claeson (SWE) |
Sten Stensen (NOR) |
Piet Kleine (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1974 |
Sten Stensen (NOR) |
Harm Kuipers (NED) |
Göran Claeson (SWE) |
|
|
|
|
1975 |
Harm Kuipers (NED) |
Vladimir Ivanov (URS) |
Yuri Kondakov (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1976 |
Piet Kleine (NED) |
Sten Stensen (NOR) |
Hans van Helden (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1977 |
Eric Heiden (USA) |
Jan Egil Storholt (NOR) |
Sten Stensen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1978 |
Eric Heiden (USA) |
Jan Egil Storholt (NOR) |
Sergey Marchuk (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1979 |
Eric Heiden (USA) |
Jan Egil Storholt (NOR) |
Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1980 |
Hilbert van der Duim (NED) |
Eric Heiden (USA) |
Tom Erik Oxholm (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1981 |
Amund Martin Sjøbrend (NOR) |
Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (NOR) |
Jan Egil Storholt (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1982 |
Hilbert van der Duim (NED) |
Dmitri Bochkaryov (URS) |
Rolf Falk-Larssen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1983 |
Rolf Falk-Larssen (NOR) |
Tomas Gustafson (SWE) |
Aleksandr Baranov (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1984 |
Oleg Bozhev (URS) |
Andreas Ehrig (GDR) |
Hilbert van der Duim (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1985 |
Hein Vergeer (NED) |
Oleg Bozhev (URS) |
Hilbert van der Duim (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1986 |
Hein Vergeer (NED) |
Oleg Bozhev (URS) |
Viktor Shasherin (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1987 |
Nikolay Gulyayev (URS) |
Oleg Bozhev (URS) |
Michael Hadschieff (AUT) |
|
|
|
|
1988 |
Eric Flaim (USA) |
Leo Visser (NED) |
Dave Silk (USA) |
|
|
|
|
1989 |
Leo Visser (NED) |
Gerard Kemkers (NED) |
Geir Karlstad (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1990 |
Johann Olav Koss (NOR) |
Ben van der Burg (NED) |
Bart Veldkamp (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1991 |
Johann Olav Koss (NOR) |
Roberto Sighel (ITA) |
Bart Veldkamp (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1992 |
Roberto Sighel (ITA) |
Falko Zandstra (NED) |
Johann Olav Koss (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1993 |
Falko Zandstra (NED) |
Johann Olav Koss (NOR) |
Rintje Ritsma (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1994 |
Johann Olav Koss (NOR) |
Ids Postma (NED) |
Rintje Ritsma (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1995 |
Rintje Ritsma (NED) |
Keiji Shirahata (JPN) |
Roberto Sighel (ITA) |
|
|
|
|
1996 |
Rintje Ritsma (NED) |
Ids Postma (NED) |
Keiji Shirahata (JPN) |
|
|
|
|
1997 |
Ids Postma (NED) |
Keiji Shirahata (JPN) |
Frank Dittrich (GER) |
|
|
|
|
1998 |
Ids Postma (NED) |
Rintje Ritsma (NED) |
Roberto Sighel (ITA) |
|
|
|
|
1999 |
Rintje Ritsma (NED) |
Vadim Sayutin (RUS) |
Eskil Ervik (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
2000 |
Gianni Romme (NED) |
Ids Postma (NED) |
Rintje Ritsma (NED) |
|
|
|
|
2001 |
Rintje Ritsma (NED) |
Ids Postma (NED) |
Bart Veldkamp (BEL) |
|
|
|
|
2002 |
Jochem Uytdehaage (NED) |
Dmitri Shepel (RUS) |
Derek Parra (USA) |
|
|
|
|
2003 |
Gianni Romme (NED) |
Rintje Ritsma (NED) |
Ids Postma (NED) |
|
|
|
|
2004 |
Chad Hedrick (USA) |
Shani Davis (USA) |
Carl Verheijen (NED) |
Enrico Fabris (ITA) |
|
|
|
2005 |
Shani Davis (USA) |
Chad Hedrick (USA) |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
Carl Verheijen (NED) |
|
|
|
2005-2006 |
Shani Davis (USA) |
Enrico Fabris (ITA) |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
Eskil Ervik (NOR) |
|
|
|
2006-2007 |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
Enrico Fabris (ITA) |
Carl Verheijen (NED) |
Havard Bøkko (NOR) |
|
|
|
2007-2008 |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
Havard Bøkko (NOR) |
Shani Davis (USA) |
Chad Hedrick (USA) |
|
|
|
2008-2009 |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
Havard Bøkko (NOR) |
Enrico Fabris (ITA) |
Wouter O.Heuvel (NED) |
|
|
|
2009-2010 |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
Jonathan Kuck (USA) |
Havard Bøkko (NOR) |
Ted-Jan Bloemen (NED) |
|
|
|
2010-2011 |
Ivan Skobrev (Rus) |
Havard Bøkko (NOR) |
Jan Blokhuijsen (NED) |
Koen Verweij (NED) |
|
|
|
2011-2012 |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
Jan Blokhuijsen (NED) |
Koen Verweij (NED) |
Havard Bøkko (NOR) |
|
|
|
2012-2013 |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
Havard Bøkko (NOR) |
Bart Swings (BEL) |
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) |
|
|
|
2013-2014 |
Koen Verweij (NED) |
Jan Blokhuijsen (NED) |
Denis Yuskov (RUS) |
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) |
|
|
|
2014-2015 |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
Denis Yuskov (RUS) |
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) |
Bart Swings (BEL) |
|
|
|
2015-2016 |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) |
Jan Blokhuijsen (NED) |
Havard Bøkko (NOR) |
|
|
|
2016-2017 |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
Patrick Roest (NED) |
Jan Blokhuijsen (NED) |
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) |
|
|
|
2017-2018 |
Patrick Roest (NED) |
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) |
Marcel Bosker (NED) |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
|
|
|
2018-2019 |
Patrick Roest (NED) |
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) |
Sven Kramer (NED) |
Douwe d Vries (NED) |
|
|
|
2019-2020 |
Patrick Roest (NED) |
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) |
Ichinohe (JAP) |
Jan Blokhuijsen (NED) |
|
|
|
2020-2021 |
niet verreden vanwege de Coronacrisis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-2022 |
Nils vd Poel (SWE) |
Patrick Roest (NED) |
Bart Swings (Bel) |
Peder Kangshaug (NOR) |
|
|
|
2023-2024 |
Jordan Stolz (USA) |
Patrick Roest (NED) |
Hallgeir Engebraten (NOR) |
Sander Eitrem (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
medaillespiegel landen tm 2024 /
medalranking countries till 2024: |
|
|
pl: |
land / country: |
gold |
silver |
brons |
totaal / total |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
The Netherlands |
40 |
20 |
30 |
90 |
|
|
2 |
Norway |
36 |
35 |
32 |
103 |
|
|
3 |
Finland |
9 |
10 |
3 |
22 |
|
|
4 |
USA |
9 |
4 |
5 |
18 |
|
|
5 |
Sovjet Union |
8 |
13 |
9 |
30 |
|
|
6 |
Sweden |
4 |
|
6 |
10 |
|
|
7 |
Russia |
3 |
5 |
3 |
11 |
|
|
8 |
Italy |
1 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
|
|
9 |
Hungary |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
10 |
Canada |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
11 |
Japan |
|
2 |
2 |
4 |
|
|
12 |
Austria |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
|
|
13 |
Belgium |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
|
|
13 |
Great-Brittain |
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
|
13 |
Litania |
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
|
16 |
France |
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
|
16 |
E-Germany |
|
|
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
medaillespiegel schaatsers tm 2024 / medalranking skaters till 2024: |
|
|
pl: |
naam / name |
gold |
silver |
brons |
totaal / total |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sven Kramer |
9 |
|
3 |
12 |
|
|
2 |
Clas Thunberg |
5 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
3 |
Oscar Mathisen |
5 |
1 |
|
6 |
|
|
4 |
Ivar Ballangrud |
4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
|
|
5 |
Rintje Ritsma |
4 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
|
|
6 |
Ard Schenk |
3 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
|
|
7 |
Michael Staksrud |
3 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
|
|
8 |
Oleg Goncharenko |
3 |
2 |
|
5 |
|
|
9 |
Patrick Roest |
3 |
2 |
|
5 |
|
|
10 |
Eric Heiden |
3 |
1 |
|
4 |
|
|
11 |
Johann Olav Koss |
3 |
1 |
|
4 |
|
|
12 |
Jaap Eden |
3 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
13 |
Hjalmar Andersen |
3 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
14 |
Ids Postma |
2 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
|
|
15 |
Shani Davis |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
16 |
Knut Johannesen |
2 |
1 |
|
3 |
|
|
17 |
Kees Verkerk |
2 |
|
3 |
5 |
|
|
18 |
Hilbert van der Duim |
2 |
|
2 |
4 |
|
|
19 |
Peder Østlund |
2 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
20 |
Nikolay Strunnikov |
2 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
21 |
Hein Vergeer |
2 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
22 |
Gianni Romme |
2 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
23 |
Birger Wasenius |
1 |
3 |
|
4 |
|
|
24 |
Oleg Bozhev |
1 |
3 |
|
4 |
|
|
25 |
Roald Larsen |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
26 |
Boris Shilkov |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
27 |
Göran Claeson |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
28 |
Sten Stensen |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
29 |
Viktor Kosichkin |
1 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
30 |
Bernt Evensen |
1 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
|
|
31 |
Roberto Sighel |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
|
|
32 |
Odd Lundberg |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
|
33 |
Harald Strøm |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
|
34 |
Lassi Parkkinen |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
|
35 |
Henk van der Grift |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
|
36 |
Harm Kuipers |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
|
37 |
Leo Visser |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
|
38 |
Falko Zandstra |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
|
39 |
Chad Hedrick |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
|
40 |
Hans Engnestangen |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
41 |
Kornél Pajor |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
42 |
Jonny Nilsson |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
43 |
Fred Anton Maier |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
44 |
Piet Kleine |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
45 |
Rolf Falk-Larssen |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
46 |
Koen Verweij |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
47 |
Joe Donoghue |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
48 |
Jordan Stolz |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
48 |
Jack McCulloch |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
49 |
Edvard Engelsaas |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
50 |
Franz Wathén |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
51 |
Sigurd Mathisen |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
52 |
Coen de Koning |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
53 |
Sigge Ericsson |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
54 |
Juhani Järvinen |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
55 |
Boris Stenin |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
56 |
Per Ivar Moe |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
57 |
Dag Fornæss |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
58 |
Amund Martin Sjøbrend |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
59 |
Nikolay Gulyayev |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
60 |
Eric Flaim |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
61 |
Jochem Uytdehaage |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
62 |
Ivan Skobrev |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|